• Algebraic Geometry Activities in China

      Work in progress

      Beijing Algebraic Geometry Colloquium

      CAS - PKU - Tsinghua

    • What's New

      Lectures on Birational Geometry and Moduli Spaces and Workshop on Algebraic Geometry, Nov 25 - Dec 1, 2019, Tianyuan Mathematical Center in Southeast China, Xiamen

      Algebraic Geometry and Arithmetic Geometry Conference, Dec 16 - 20, 2019, USTC, Hefei

      Winter School on Geometry and Arithmetic of Shimura Varieties, Mar 2 - 6, 2020, MCM, CAS, Beijing

      MSRI Summer Graduate School: Algebraic Curves, Jun 29 - Jul 10, 2020, TSIMF, Sanya

      Other Activities

    • Lectures on Birational Geometry and Moduli Spaces and Workshop on Algebraic Geometry

      November 25 - December 1, 2019

      Tianyuan Mathematical Center in Southeast China, Xiamen

      Organizers

      Meng Chen (Shanghai)

      Wenfei Liu (Xiamen)

      Lecture series

      Valery Alexeev (Athens, GA)

      Osamu Fujino (Osaka)

      Chen Jiang (Shanghai)

      Workshop speakers

      Baohua Fu (Beijing)
      Osamu Fujino (Osaka)
      Kento Fujita (Osaka)
      Chen Jiang (Shanghai)
      Zhi Jiang (Shanghai)
      Binru Li (Shanghai)
      Changzheng Li (Guangzhou)
      Qifeng Li (Seoul)
      Zhan Li (Shenzhen)
      Jie Liu (Beijing)
      Zhiyu Tian (Beijing)
      Songyan Xie (Beijing)

    • Algebraic Geometry and Arithmetic Geometry Conference

      December 16 - 20, 2019

      USTC, Hefei

      Organizers

      Mao Sheng (Hefei)

      Jinxing Xu (Hefei)

      Lei Zhang (Hefei)

      Kang Zuo (Mainz)

      Speakers

      Jinxing Cai (Beijing)

      Ke Chen (Nanjing)

      Qile Chen (Chestnut Hill)

      Baohua Fu (Beijing)

      Chun Yin Hui (Beijing)

      Matt Kerr (St. Louis)

      Wei-Ping Li (Hong Kong)

      Zhiyuan Li (Shanghai)

      Daniel Litt (Athens, GA)

      Qing Liu (Bordeaux)

      Ruochuan Liu (Beijing)

      Xin Lv (Shanghai)

      Arata Minamide (Kyoto)

      Ngaiming Mok (Hong Kong)

      Arthur Ogus (Berkeley)

      Phung Ho Hai (Hanoi)

      Atsushi Shiho (Tokyo)

      Carlos Simpson (Nice)

      Xiaotao Sun (Tianjin)

      Fucheng Tan (Kyoto)

      Hiromu Tanaka (Tokyo)

      Zhiyu Tian (Beijing)

      Tong Zhang (Shanghai)

      Runhong Zong (Nanjing)

    • Winter School on Geometry and Arithmetic of Shimura Varieties

      March 2 - 6, 2020

      MCM, CAS, Beijing

      Organizers

      Lizhen Ji (Ann Arbor)
      Sug Woo Shin (Berkeley)
      Ye Tian (Beijing)
      Shing-Tung Yau (Cambridge, MA)

      Speakers

      Ana Caraiani (London)
      Xuhua He (Hong Kong)
      Kai-Wen Lan (Minneapolis)

      Chao Li (New York)
      Keerthi Madapusi Pera (Chestnut Hill)
      Andrei Yafaev (London)
      Xu Shen (Beijing)
      Yihang Zhu (New York)

    • MSRI Summer Graduate School: Algebraic Curves

      June 29 - July 10, 2020

      TSIMF, Sanya

      Organizers

      David Eisenbud (Berkeley)

      Joseph Harris (Cambridge, MA)

    • Other Activities

    All Posts
    ×