• Algebraic Geometry Activities in China

      Work in progress...

      Beijing Algebraic Geometry Colloquium

      BICMR, PKU & AMSS, CAS

    • What's New

      Sino-French Conference in Algebraic and Complex Geometry, Apr. 23 - 27, 2018, Lyon, France

      AMS-CMS Joint International Meeting, Special Session on Algebraic Geometry, Jun. 11 - 14, 2018, Fudan University, Shanghai

      Modern Algebraic Geometry, Jul. 23 - 26, 2018, BICMR, PKU, Beijing

      2018 Fall Program on Moduli Spaces and Varieties, Sep. 10 - Nov. 23, 2018, Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences

      Algebraic Surfaces and Related Topics, Sep. 24 - 28, 2018, Xiamen University

      Other Activities

    • Sino-French Conference in Algebraic and Complex Geometry

      April 23 - 27, 2018

      Lyon, France

      Organizers

      Lie Fu (Lyon)

      Zhiyu Tian (Grenoble/Beijing)

      Chenyang Xu (Beijing)

      Mini-courses

      Bruno Klingler (Berlin)

      Tony Yue Yu (Orsay)

      Research talks

      François Charles (Orsay)
      Frédéric Déglise (Dijon)
      Philippe Eyssidieux (Grenoble)
      Jean Fasel (Grenoble)

      Javier Fresán (Palaiseau)

      Jingjun Han (Beijing)
      Andreas Höring (Nice)

      Zhi Jiang (Shanghai)

      Chi Li (West Lafayette)
      Zhiyuan Li (Shanghai)

      Ruochuan Liu (Beijing)

      Olivier Wittenberg (Paris)
      Junyi Xie (Toulouse)

      Kang Zuo (Mainz)

    • AMS-CMS Joint International Meeting, Special Session on Algebraic Geometry

      June 11 - 14, 2018

      Fudan University, Shanghai

      Organizers

      Davesh Maulik (Cambridge, MA)

      Chenyang Xu (Beijing)

      List of speakers

      TBA

    • Modern Algebraic Geometry

      July 23 - 26, 2018

      BICMR, PKU, Beijing

      Organizers

      Zhiyu Tian (Grenoble/Beijing)

      Chenyang Xu (Beijing)

      Qizheng Yin (Beijing)

      List of speakers

      Damian Brotbek (Strasbourg)

      Yohan Brunebarbe (Zurich)

      Junyan Cao (Paris)

      Baohua Fu (Beijing)

      Sándor Kovács* (Seattle)

      Adrian Langer (Warsaw)

      Radu Laza (Stony Brook)

      Brian Lehmann (Boston)

      Chunyi Li (Coventry)

      Linquan Ma (West Lafayette)

      Dragos Oprea (San Diego)

      Phung Ho Hai (Hanoi)

      Julius Ross (Chicago)

      Stefan Schreieder (Munich)

      Junliang Shen (Zurich)

      Evgeny Shinder* (Sheffield)

      Hiromu Tanaka (Tokyo)

      Nikolai Vavilov (St. Petersburg)

      Serge Yagunov (St. Petersburg)

      Takehiko Yasuda (Osaka)

       

      *: to be confirmed

    • 2018 Fall Program on Moduli Spaces and Varieties

      September 10 - November 23, 2018

      Shanghai Center for Mathematical Sciences

      Scientific committee

      Meng Chen (Shanghai)
      Daniel Huybrechts (Bonn)
      Yujiro Kawamata (Tokyo)
      Jun Li (Stanford/Shanghai)
      Xiaotao Sun (Beijing/Tianjin)
      Shengli Tan (Shanghai)

      Local organizers

      Meng Chen (Shanghai)

      Zhi Jiang (Shanghai)
      Jun Li (Stanford/Shanghai)
      Zhiyuan Li (Shanghai)

      Research professors

      Arend Bayer (Edinburgh)
      Junyan Cao (Paris)
      Olivier Debarre (Paris)
      Lawrence Ein (Chicago)
      Gavril Farkas (Berlin)
      Jun-Muk Hwang (Seoul)
      Sándor Kovács (Seattle)
      Radu Laza (Stony Brook)
      Eduard Looijenga (Utrecht/Beijing)
      Davesh Maulik (Cambridge, MA)
      James McKernan (San Diego)
      Ngaiming Mok (Hong Kong)
      Mircea Mustaţă (Ann Arbor)
      Rahul Pandharipande (Zürich)
      Zsolt Patakfalvi (Lausanne)
      Mihai Păun (Chicago)
      Mihnea Popa (Evanston)
      Christian Schnell (Stony Brook)
      Hiromu Tanaka (Tokyo)
      Yukinobu Toda (Kashiwa)
      Burt Totaro (Los Angeles)
      Chenyang Xu (Beijing/Cambridge, MA)
      Zhiwei Yun (Cambridge, MA)

    • Algebraic Surfaces and Related Topics

      September 24 - 28, 2018

      Xiamen University

      Organizers

      Valery Alexeev (Athens, GA)

      Wenfei Liu (Xiamen)

      Bo Yang (Xiamen)

      List of speakers

      Kenneth Ascher (Cambridge, MA/Princeton)
      Ingrid Bauer (Bayreuth)
      Fabrizio Catanese (Bayreuth)
      Ivan Cheltsov (Edinburgh)
      Osamu Fujino (Osaka)
      Yoshinori Gongyo* (Tokyo)
      Victor Gonzaléz-Alonso (Hannover)
      Dongseon Hwang (Suwon)
      Chen Jiang (Kashiwa)
      JongHae Keum (Seoul)
      Yongnam Lee (Daejeon)
      Yuchen Liu (New Haven)
      Xin Lyu (Mainz/Shanghai)
      Yuji Odaka (Kyoto)
      Keiji Oguiso (Tokyo)
      Yuri Prokhorov (Moscow)
      Sönke Rollenske* (Marburg)
      Xavier Roulleau (Marseille)
      Giancarlo Urzúa (Santiago)
      Qizheng Yin (Beijing)

       

      *: to be confirmed

    • Other Activities

    All Posts
    ×